Bus Timetables

940 PRESTON - GARSTANG - LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STL STL STL
Notes SCH SCH SCH
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:21 ---- ----
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) 07:27 ---- ----
SHAROE GREEN,Turning Circle (Stop 6) ---- 07:31 07:34
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 07:34 07:34 07:37
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 07:42 07:42 07:45
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 07:49 07:49 07:52
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) 07:53 07:53 07:56
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 07:59 07:59 08:02
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 08:06 08:06 08:09
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 08:15 08:15 08:18
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) 08:18 08:18 08:21
FREEHOLD,Cathedral (o/s) 08:30 08:30 08:33

Key

  • SCH - Lancaster Royal Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route