Bus Timetables

920 PADIHAM - NELSON & COLNE COLLEGE AND COLNE SCHOOLS via Higham (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator MARI MARI MARI
Notes $S,SCH $S,SCH $S,SCH
Variations NW W W
PRIMET,Primit High School (by) 15:25 ---- 15:25
COLNE,Colne More Fisher School (by) 15:30 ---- 15:30
NELSON,Thorne Street (by) 15:35 14:35 ----
NELSON,Reedyford Grove (opp) 15:40 14:40 15:40
BARROWFORD,Nelson and Colne College (by) 15:41 14:41 15:41
HIGHERFORD,Crossroads (adj) 15:51 14:51 15:51
FENCE,Harpers Lane (opp) 15:55 14:55 15:55
FENCE,Fence Gate Inn (opp) 15:59 14:59 15:59
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp) 16:02 15:02 16:02
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (adj) 16:07 15:07 16:07
WHITEGATE,Whitegate (by) 16:12 15:12 16:12

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Colne Fisher More RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route