Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

910

COLNE - NELSON - ACCRNGTON ST CHRISTOPHERS (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorNWBT
NotesSCH
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4)07:10
BARROWFORD,Pendle Heritage Centre (by)07:15
BARROWFORD,Rushton Street (opp)07:20
BARROWFORD,NELSON and COLNE College (by)07:22
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10)07:25
FENCE,Harpers Lane (opp)07:35
FENCE,Bay Horse Inn (by)07:39
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp)07:44
READ,Stork Hotel (o/s)07:49
DILL HALL,St Christophers HS (by)08:05
Key
SCH - Accrington St Christophers CEHS only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route