Bus Timetables

910 COLNE - NELSON - ACCRNGTON ST CHRISTOPHERS (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT
Notes SCH
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10
BARROWFORD,Pendle Heritage Centre (by) 07:15
BARROWFORD,Rushton Street (opp) 07:20
BARROWFORD,NELSON and COLNE College (by) 07:22
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:25
FENCE,Harpers Lane (opp) 07:35
FENCE,Bay Horse Inn (by) 07:39
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp) 07:44
READ,Stork Hotel (o/s) 07:49
DILL HALL,St Christophers HS (by) 08:05

Key

  • SCH - Accrington St Christophers CEHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route