Bus Timetables

888 Hapton - Huncoat - Billington St Augustines HS (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes SCH SCH SCH SCH
Variations F W NF W
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Queensway (by) 14:08 ---- 15:08 15:30
BARROW,Trafford Gardens (adj) 14:15 ---- 15:15 15:37
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 14:20 ---- 15:20 15:42
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 14:35 15:25 15:25 ----
WHALLEY,Sydney Avenue (by) 14:40 15:30 15:30 ----
READ,Jubilee Street (by) 14:50 15:40 15:40 15:52
PADIHAM,Post Office (by) 14:55 15:45 15:45 15:57
HAPTON,Hapton Inn (o/s) 15:05 15:55 15:55 16:07
HUNCOAT,Rail Station (opp) 15:10 16:00 16:00 16:12
ACCRINGTON,Bradshaw Street East (opp) 15:15 16:05 16:05 16:17

Key

  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route