Bus Timetables

888 Hapton - Huncoat - Billington St Augustines HS (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT
Notes SCH
ACCRINGTON,Bradshaw Street East (by) 07:37
HUNCOAT,Rail Station (by) 07:45
HAPTON,Mill Hill Lane (by) 07:50
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 08:03
READ,Jubilee Street (opp) 08:08
WHALLEY,Rendezvous (by) 08:16
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 08:22
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 08:28
BARROW,Trafford Gardens (opp) 08:31
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Sainsburys (opp) 08:36

Key

  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route