Bus Timetables

867 RISHTON - MOUNT CARMEL RCHS via St Christophers CEHS & Accrington (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BTL
Notes $S,SCH
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 08:05
RISHTON,Roebuck Inn (opp) 08:09
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 08:13
FORTS ARMS,Sparth Road (o/s) 08:20
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 08:25
DILL HALL,St Christophers HS (by) 08:30
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:37
SPRING HILL,Mount Carmel Rchs (by) 08:44
FERN GORE,Shops (by) 08:47
GREEN HAWORTH,Primary School (by) 08:52

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Hyndburn Mount Carmel Rchs only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route