Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This timetable will be changing on 04/11/2019. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

852

Burnley - Myerscough College (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPT
NotesMYER
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)07:10
BURNLEY,Croft Street Schools (by)07:20
HUNCOAT,Higher Gate Road (by)07:35
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10)07:40
CHURCH,Bridge Street (opp)07:45
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)07:50
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Coach Stop (Stop C1)08:05
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp)08:20
SAMLESBURY,Vicarage Lane (by)08:25
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj)08:40
MYERSCOUGH,College (by)08:45
Key
MYER - Myerscough College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route