Bus Timetables

852 Burnley - Myerscough Agricultural College via Huncoat, Accrington, Blackburn (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes MYER
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:10
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20
HUNCOAT,Higher Gate Road (by) 07:31
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:37
CHURCH,Bridge Street (opp) 07:42
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 07:48
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Coach Stop (Stop C1) 07:59
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 08:14
SAMLESBURY,Vicarage Lane (by) 08:19
BROUGHTON,Kingsway Court (by) 08:34
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 08:44

Key

  • MYER - Myerscough College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route