Bus Timetables

844 Haslingden High - Rochdale via Bacup (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes SCH SCH SCH SCH
Variations W W NW NW
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (by) 14:18 14:20 14:58 15:00
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- 14:32 ---- 15:12
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by) 14:28 ---- 15:10 ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 14:34 ---- 15:16 ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 14:38 ---- 15:18
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 14:47 ---- 15:30 ----
BRITANNIA,New Line Top (by) 14:50 ---- 15:33 ----
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) 14:53 ---- 15:36 ----
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) 15:00 ---- 15:38 ----
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) 15:04 ---- 15:42 ----
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () 15:14 ---- 15:54 ----

Key

  • SCH - Haslingden High School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route