Bus Timetables

809 BARNOLDSWICK - CLITHEROE SCHOOLS - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES R.C.H.S. (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HODG HODG HODG HODG HODG
Notes $S,SCH $S,SCH $S,SCH $S,SCH $S,SCH
Variations W F NWNF W F
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) ---- 14:30 15:30 15:30 ----
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) ---- 14:34 15:34 15:34 ----
LAMB ROE,Whiteacre Lane (opp) ---- 14:37 15:37 15:37 ----
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Royal Grammar School (o/s) 14:35 ---- 15:50 15:50 15:50
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (opp) 14:40 ---- 15:55 ---- 15:55
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 14:45 15:00 16:00 ---- 16:00
RIMINGTON,Black Bull (o/s) 14:57 15:12 16:12 ---- 16:12
HOWGILL,Martin Top Chapel (by) 15:01 15:16 16:16 ---- 16:16
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) 15:08 15:23 16:23 ---- 16:23
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 15:15 ---- 16:30 ---- 16:30
SALTERFORTH,Earby Road (by) 15:22 ---- 16:37 ---- 16:37

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route