Bus Timetables

809 BARNOLDSWICK - CLITHEROE SCHOOLS - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES R.C.H.S. (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HODG
Notes $S,SCH
SALTERFORTH,Earby Road (by) 07:31
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) 07:38
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) 07:45
GISBURN,Post Office (by) 07:46
HOWGILL,Martin Top Chapel (by) 07:53
RIMINGTON,Black Bull (o/s) 07:59
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 08:11
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) 08:16
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Well Terrace (Stop A) 08:21
LAMB ROE,Whiteacre Lane (by) 08:29
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C) 08:36
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 08:40

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route