Bus Timetables

625 LONGRIDGE - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES RCHS (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ABYD
Notes $S,SCH
RIBCHESTER,Black Bull (by) 07:55
LONGRIDGE,Post Office (o/s) 08:05
DUTTON,Gallows Lane (by) 08:18
HURST GREEN,Shireburn Arms (opp) 08:20
GREAT MITTON,Three Fishes (opp) 08:26
CALDERSTONE,Kingsmill Avenue (opp) 08:29
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 08:34
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (opp) 08:39

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route