Bus Timetables

616 LAMMACK - RAMSGREAVE SPREAD EAGLE - CLITHEROE RIBBLESDALE CHS (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LOCO LOCO LOCO LOCO
Notes $S,SCH $S,SCH $S,SCH $S,SCH
Variations F NWNF W W
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Ribblesdale CHS (by) 14:15 15:15 15:35 ----
LAMB ROE,The Eagle (opp) 14:23 15:23 15:43 ----
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C) 14:27 15:27 15:47 ----
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (opp) 14:30 15:30 15:50 ----
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 14:35 15:35 15:55 15:35
COPSTER GREEN,Park Gate Road (o/s) 14:40 15:40 ---- 15:40
CLAYTON-LE-DALE,Lovely Hall Lane (by) 14:41 15:41 ---- 15:41
OSBALDESTON,Bay Horse (opp) 14:45 15:45 ---- 15:45
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 14:50 15:50 ---- 15:50
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 14:52 15:52 ---- 15:52
MELLOR,Millstone (opp) 14:56 15:56 ---- 15:56
RAMSGREAVE,Spread Eagle (by) 14:59 15:59 ---- 15:59
PLECKGATE,Lammack Road (by) 15:04 16:04 ---- 16:04

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Clitheroe Ribblesdale CHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route