Bus Timetables

616 LAMMACK - RAMSGREAVE SPREAD EAGLE - CLITHEROE RIBBLESDALE CHS (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LOC
Notes $S,SCH
BLACKBURN,Barker Lane (opp) 07:50
RAMSGREAVE,Spread Eagle (opp) 07:55
MELLOR,Millstone (by) 07:58
MELLOR BROOK,Branch Road (by) 08:02
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (opp) 08:04
OSBALDESTON,Bay Horse (o/s) 08:08
COPSTER GREEN,Wheatley Farm (adj) 08:12
LANGHO,Whitehalgh Lane (by) 08:15
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (by) 08:26
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 08:31
LAMB ROE,The Eagle (by) 08:35
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Ribblesdale CHS (by) 08:41

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Clitheroe Ribblesdale CHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route