Bus Timetables

547 RISHTON - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BTL
Notes SCH
RISHTON,Roebuck Inn (adj) 08:20
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 08:25
GREAT HARWOOD,Coronation Street (opp) 08:29
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 08:38
BILLINGTON,Meadow Close (opp) 08:42
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 08:45
GREAT HARWOOD,Coronation Street (by) 08:53
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) 08:55
RISHTON,Roebuck Inn (opp) 09:03
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sydney Street (opp) 09:06
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:10

Key

  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route