Bus Timetables

530 Accrington - Billington St Augustines Rchs (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BTL
Notes SCH
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:00
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 08:08
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 08:10
GREAT HARWOOD,Windsor Road (by) 08:18
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 08:32
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (by) 08:36
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40
GREAT HARWOOD,Windsor Road (opp) 08:48
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 08:53
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 08:57
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:00

Key

  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route