Bus Timetables

522 MITTON - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES - LANGHO RCPS (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LAK
Notes $S,SCH
CALDERSTONE,Kingsmill Avenue (opp) 08:13
CALDERSTONE,Cemetery (by) 08:15
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C) 08:21
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (opp) 08:31
BROCKHALL VILLAGE,The Academy (by) 08:35
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 08:39
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 08:44
LANGHO,Railway Station (opp) 08:47

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route