Bus Timetables

510 DUNSOP BRIDGE - CLITHEROE RGS - BOWLAND COUTNY HIGH SCHOOL (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HODG
Notes $S,SCH
NEWTON,Fober Farm (by) 07:40
DUNSOP BRIDGE,Post Office (o/s) 07:43
WHITEWELL,The Inn at Whitewell (o/s) 07:50
COW ARK,Telephone Kiosk (by) 07:58
BASHALL EAVES,Village Hall (by) 08:05
EDISFORD HALL,Ribblesdale Pool (o/s) 08:10
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 3) 08:15
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (opp) 08:20
SAWLEY,Bowland County High School (by) 08:30

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route