Bus Timetables

481 BLACKBURN - BURY via Royal Blackburn Hospital, Belthorn, Walmersley (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 ---- 16:03 17:08 18:25
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:06 ---- ---- ----
ROYAL BLACKBURN HOSPITAL,Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:19 16:16 17:21 18:37
BELTHORN,Tower View (by) 07:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:28 16:27 17:32 18:46
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 07:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:38 16:37 17:42 18:56
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s) 07:50 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:43 16:42 17:47 19:01
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:01 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:51 16:52 17:57 19:09
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:06 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:56 16:56 18:01 ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 08:16 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:04 17:04 18:09 ----
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 08:28 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:19 ----
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 08:44 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:28 17:28 18:29 ----

Key

  • NSCH - Not Haslingden High School
  • SCH - Haslingden High School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route