Bus Timetables

347 CHORLEY - SOUTHPORT via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Rufford (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand L) 07:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:35 17:50 18:30
GILLIBRAND,Burghwood Way (by) 07:49 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:44 17:59 18:39
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Dog & Partridge (opp) 07:56 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:49 18:04 18:44
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 08:04 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:57 18:12 18:52
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:05 18:20 19:00
CROSTON,Croston Park (by) 08:11 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FOUR LANE ENDS,Post Office (opp) ---- 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:15 18:30 19:10
RUFFORD,Hesketh Arms (opp) ---- 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:21 18:36 19:16
MERE BROW,Legh Arms (by) ---- 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:31 ---- ----
BANKS,Brooklyn Caravan Park (by) ---- 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:36 ---- ----
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) ---- 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:40 ---- ----
CHURCHTOWN,Preston New Road (Adjacent) ---- 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:43 ---- ----
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) ---- 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:53 ---- ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route