Bus Timetables

337 CHORLEY - ORMSKIRK via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Parbold (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand L) 06:45 ---- 09:30 11:30 13:30 ---- 17:25
GILLIBRAND,Burghwood Way (by) 06:54 ---- 09:39 11:39 13:39 ---- 17:34
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Dog & Partridge (opp) 06:59 ---- 09:44 11:44 13:44 ---- 17:39
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 07:07 ---- 09:52 11:52 13:52 ---- 17:47
CROSTON,Bishop Rawsthorne Turning Circle (by) 07:15 ---- 10:00 12:00 14:00 ---- 17:55
FOUR LANE ENDS,Post Office (opp) 07:24 ---- 10:10 12:10 14:10 ---- 18:05
PARBOLD,The Common (by) 07:31 ---- 10:17 12:17 14:17 ---- 18:12
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp) 07:36 ---- 10:22 12:22 14:22 ---- 18:17
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 07:46 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:28
BURSCOUGH,Tollgate Crescent (by) 07:52 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 18:34
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:05 08:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 18:45

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route