Bus Timetables

315 ORMSKIRK - SOUTHPORT via Town Green, Shirdley Hill, Southport Hospital (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:40 10:45 12:45 15:25 17:25
TOWN GREEN,Whalley Drive (by) 08:49 10:54 12:54 15:34 17:34
HASKAYNE,Post Office (opp) 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:44 17:44
BARTON,Station Road (by) 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:47 17:47
HALSALL,War Memorial (opp) 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:50 17:50
HALSALL,Renacres Hall Hospital (by) 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:55 17:55
SHIRDLEY HILL,Village Green (opp) 09:15 11:20 13:20 16:00 18:00
KEW,Southport Hospital (Outside) 09:22 11:27 13:27 16:07 18:07
SOUTHPORT,Leicester Street (Stop GA) ---- 11:40 13:40 16:20 ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route