Bus Timetables

313 BURSCOUGH - SKELMERSDALE via Newburgh, Birch Green (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 06:20 06:50 07:20 ---- 08:30 09:15 ---- 10:15 ---- 11:15 ---- 12:15
BURSCOUGH,Pardoe Court (opp) 06:24 06:54 07:24 ---- 08:34 09:19 ---- 10:19 ---- 11:19 ---- 12:19
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (by) 06:30 07:00 07:30 ---- 08:40 09:25 ---- 10:25 ---- 11:25 ---- 12:25
PARBOLD,Shops (by) 06:36 07:06 07:36 ---- 08:47 09:31 ---- 10:31 ---- 11:31 ---- 12:31
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp) 06:39 07:09 07:39 ---- 08:51 09:34 ---- 10:34 ---- 11:34 ---- 12:34
ASHURST,Rowan Lane (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:58 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
BIRCH GREEN,Flimby (by) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 09:03 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
SKELMERSDALE,ASDA (o/s) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:28 09:08 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:32 09:12 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
 
Operator PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) ---- 13:15 ---- 14:15 ---- 15:15 ---- 16:25 ---- 17:30 ---- 18:30
BURSCOUGH,Pardoe Court (opp) ---- 13:19 ---- 14:19 ---- 15:19 ---- 16:29 ---- 17:34 ---- 18:34
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (by) ---- 13:25 ---- 14:25 ---- 15:25 ---- 16:35 ---- 17:40 ---- 18:40
PARBOLD,Shops (by) ---- 13:31 ---- 14:31 ---- 15:31 ---- 16:41 ---- 17:46 ---- 18:46
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp) ---- 13:34 ---- 14:34 ---- 15:34 ---- 16:44 ---- 17:49 ---- 18:49
ASHURST,Rowan Lane (opp) 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:14 16:51 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:56
BIRCH GREEN,Flimby (by) 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:55 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:00
SKELMERSDALE,ASDA (o/s) 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:23 17:00 17:32 18:05 18:35 19:05
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 17:04 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:08
 
Operator PBLT
Notes $
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 19:30
BURSCOUGH,Pardoe Court (opp) 19:34
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (by) 19:40
PARBOLD,Shops (by) 19:46
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp) 19:49
ASHURST,Rowan Lane (opp) 19:56
BIRCH GREEN,Flimby (by) 20:00
SKELMERSDALE,ASDA (o/s) 20:05
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 20:08

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route