Bus Timetables

310 MAGHULL - LIVERPOOL via Aintree, Walton (outbound)

Saturday

Operator ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM
Notes
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16
MAGHULL,Dodds Lane (Adjacent) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (Opposite) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37
AINTREE,Brenka Avenue (adj) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50
WALTON,Fazakerley Road (adj) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
WALTON ON THE HILL,Church Lane (Adjacent) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
 
Operator ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM
Notes
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 2) 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 7) 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (opp) 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
MAGHULL,Dodds Lane (Adjacent) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (Opposite) 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
AINTREE,Brenka Avenue (adj) 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
WALTON,Fazakerley Road (adj) 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
WALTON ON THE HILL,Church Lane (Adjacent) 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
 
Operator ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM
Notes
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 2) 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 ---- ---- ----
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 7) 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 ---- ---- ----
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (opp) 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 ---- ---- ----
MAGHULL,Dodds Lane (Adjacent) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 20:40 21:40 22:40
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (Opposite) 17:07 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:48 21:48 22:48
AINTREE,Brenka Avenue (adj) 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:56 21:56 22:56
WALTON,Fazakerley Road (adj) 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 21:03 22:03 23:03
WALTON ON THE HILL,Church Lane (Adjacent) 17:34 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:06 22:06 23:06
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:20 22:20 23:20

Key

  • SCH - University of Cumbria only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route