Bus Timetables

125C CHARNOCK RICHARD - PRESTON - PRESTON COLLEGE - MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY
Notes Clos,PCOL
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (by) 07:12
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) 07:18
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:25
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:30
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 07:36
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 07:49
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:25
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) 08:40
BROUGHTON,Kingsway Court (by) 08:51
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 09:05

Key

  • Clos - Closed service operates for School/College attendees ONLY
  • PCOL - Preston College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route