Bus Timetables

125 PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 05:25 05:26 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:03 ---- 06:23 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 05:39 05:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:17 ---- 06:37 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 05:49 05:50 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:27 ---- 06:47 ----
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 05:59 06:00 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:39 ---- 06:59 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 06:05 06:06 ---- 06:00 06:08 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:45 07:00 07:05 07:15
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:50 ---- 07:08 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- 05:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) ---- ---- 05:50 06:10 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:25
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) ---- ---- 05:55 06:15 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:23 07:30
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) ---- ---- 05:56 06:16 06:24 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:24 07:31
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) ---- ---- 06:05 06:25 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:40
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:58
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 06:40 ---- ---- 06:55 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 ---- 08:04 08:14
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 06:54 ---- ---- 07:11 07:18 07:31 07:41 07:55 08:05 ---- 08:17 08:27
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 07:04 ---- ---- 07:22 07:29 07:42 07:52 08:06 08:16 ---- 08:31 08:41
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 07:16 ---- ---- 07:34 07:41 07:54 08:04 08:18 08:28 ---- 08:43 08:53
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:45 07:52 08:05 08:15 08:28 08:38 08:53 08:53 09:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 07:24 ---- ---- 07:48 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:43 ---- 08:58 09:08
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:59 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:09 09:19
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:05 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:14 09:24
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:07 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:15 09:25
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:18 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:25 09:35
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:45 09:55
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 08:37 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:05 10:15 10:25 ---- 10:38 10:50 11:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:16 10:26 10:36 ---- 10:49 11:01 11:11
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:21 10:31 10:41 ---- 10:54 11:06 11:16
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:22 10:32 10:42 ---- 10:55 11:07 11:17
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:31 10:41 10:51 ---- 11:04 11:16 11:26
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 10:05 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:50 11:00 11:10 ---- 11:23 11:35 11:45
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 10:16 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 10:32 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 10:43 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 10:55 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:05 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:10 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 11:21 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 11:26 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 11:27 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 11:36 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 11:55 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:14
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:16
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:26
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:50
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:04
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 14:27 14:37 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:22
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 14:38 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:43 15:51 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:38
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 14:50 15:00 15:12 15:22 15:33 15:45 15:55 16:03 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:43 15:55 16:05 16:13 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 15:05 15:15 15:27 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:10 16:18 16:29 16:39 16:49 17:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 15:17 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:59 16:11 16:21 16:29 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:16
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 15:23 15:34 15:43 15:53 16:04 16:16 16:26 16:34 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:21
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 15:25 15:35 15:44 15:54 16:05 16:17 16:27 16:35 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:22
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 15:37 15:44 15:53 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:36 16:44 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:32
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 15:57 16:04 16:12 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:48
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes PC,PCOL
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:28 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:47 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:45 18:00
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:18
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:12 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:56 18:08 18:17 18:32
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:24 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:20 18:29 18:44
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:30 17:50 17:57 18:10 18:15 18:27 18:36 18:51
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:32 ---- 17:59 ---- 18:17 ---- 18:38 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:42 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:48 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 ---- ---- 18:10 ---- 18:28 ---- 18:48 ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 ---- ---- 18:15 ---- 18:33 ---- 18:53 ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 ---- ---- 18:16 ---- 18:34 ---- 18:54 ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 ---- ---- 18:26 ---- 18:44 ---- 19:03 ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 ---- ---- 18:42 ---- 19:00 ---- 19:19 ----
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 18:42 18:52 18:55 19:06 19:16 19:31 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 18:54 19:04 19:05 19:16 19:26 19:41 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 19:01 19:11 19:14 19:25 19:35 19:50 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 19:02 ---- ---- 19:30 ---- ---- 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 19:12 ---- ---- 19:40 ---- ---- 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 19:17 ---- ---- 19:45 ---- ---- 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 19:18 ---- ---- 19:46 ---- ---- 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:52
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 19:27 ---- ---- 19:55 ---- ---- 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 19:43 ---- ---- 20:11 ---- ---- 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 ----
 
Operator STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 23:05 ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 23:15 ---- ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 23:20 ---- ---- ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 23:22 ---- ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) ---- ---- ---- ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • PC - Operates on Preston College days only
  • PCOL - Preston College only
  • NW - Runs via Preston Rd, Does NOT serve Walton Summit.
  • qs - On Newman College days operates via Queen Street and Manchester Road
  • P - Park bus on back or a spare bay
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route