Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

113

PRESTON - WIGAN via Higher Walton, Gregson Lane, Lostock Hall, Eccleston, Wrightington Bar, Standish (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30)05:3506:3507:3508:5009:5010:5011:5013:0514:0515:1516:2517:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by)05:4606:4807:4809:0310:0311:0312:0313:1814:1815:3016:4117:46
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by)05:5006:5207:5409:0810:0811:0812:0813:2314:2315:3516:4617:51
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by)05:5606:5808:0309:1610:1611:1612:1613:3114:3115:4316:5417:58
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp)05:5807:0008:0609:1910:1911:1912:1913:3414:3415:4816:5718:01
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by)06:0307:0608:2109:2510:2511:2512:2513:4014:4015:5517:0618:07
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by)06:1007:1308:2809:3210:3211:3212:3213:4714:4716:0217:1318:13
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D)06:1607:2208:4009:4310:4311:4312:4313:5814:5816:1317:2418:23
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by)06:2107:2908:4809:5010:5011:5012:5014:0515:0516:2017:3118:30
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp)----07:42----10:0311:0312:0313:0314:1815:1816:3417:4418:43
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s)06:3007:5308:5910:1511:1512:1513:1514:3015:3016:4817:5618:53
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp)06:3307:5609:0110:1811:1812:1813:1814:3315:3316:5117:5918:56
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp)06:3608:0009:0510:2211:2212:2213:2214:3715:3716:5518:0319:00
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s)06:4308:0609:1210:2811:2812:2813:2814:4315:4317:0118:0919:06
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr)06:4608:0909:1510:3211:3212:3213:3214:4715:4717:0518:1219:09
STANDISH,Standish Village (at)06:5008:1309:2010:3511:3512:3513:3514:5015:5017:0818:1519:12
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U)07:0308:2809:3510:4911:4912:4913:4915:0416:0417:2018:28----

OperatorSTGSTG
Notes$$
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30)18:3019:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by)18:4319:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by)18:4819:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by)18:5519:55
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp)18:5819:58
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by)19:03----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by)19:08----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D)19:17----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by)19:24----
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp)19:37----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s)19:47----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp)19:49----
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp)--------
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s)--------
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr)--------
STANDISH,Standish Village (at)--------
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U)--------
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route