Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

112

PRESTON - MOSS SIDE via Frenchwood, Walton le Dale, Walton Summit, Clayton Green, Runshaw College, Midge Hall (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBT
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 27)06:2307:3008:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4816:5318:00
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by)06:3107:3808:4809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5717:0318:09
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (by)06:3707:4508:5509:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:1118:16
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Mary's Memorial (Stop 2)06:4307:5209:0310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0616:1117:1818:22
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)06:5008:0009:1110:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:1917:2618:29
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)06:5608:0609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:2517:3218:35
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s)07:0108:1209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2416:3117:3818:40
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (opp)07:0508:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2916:3617:4218:44
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (by)07:1308:2609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3816:4517:5118:52
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F)07:1808:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4416:5117:5618:57
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (opp)07:2408:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:5818:0319:03
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by)07:3008:4609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5817:0518:0919:09
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by)07:3308:4909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0117:0818:1219:12
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by)07:3608:5209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0417:1118:1519:15

OperatorPBT
Notes$
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 27)19:05
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by)19:13
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (by)19:19
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Mary's Memorial (Stop 2)19:25
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)19:32
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)19:38
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s)19:43
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (opp)19:47
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (by)19:55
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F)20:00
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (opp)20:06
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by)----
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by)----
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by)----
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route