Bus Timetables

108 Oswaldtwistle - Nelson & Colne College via Accrington, Great Harwood, Read, Fence (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes NELS
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (o/s) 07:33
OSWALDTWISTLE,Central Avenue (by) 07:35
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:49
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 07:57
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 08:05
GREAT HARWOOD,Harwood Bar (adj) 08:09
READ,Jubilee Street (by) 08:16
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (by) 08:23
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp) 08:28
FENCE,Bay Horse Inn (opp) 08:31
BARROWFORD,Nelson and Colne College (adj) 08:40

Key

  • NELS - Nelson and Colne College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route