Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

100 LANCASTER UNIVERSITY - MORECAMBE via Hala, Bowerham, Torrisholme (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 06:47 06:57 07:12 07:21 07:35 ---- 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:34
BARE,Station (by) ---- ---- 07:01 07:11 07:26 07:35 07:49 ---- 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:48
TORRISHOLME,Square (by) ---- ---- 07:06 07:16 07:31 07:40 07:54 ---- 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:53
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:43 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:08 ---- 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- ---- 07:23 07:33 07:48 07:58 08:13 ---- 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 06:48 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 ---- 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23
PRIMROSE,Park Hotel (by) 06:53 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:34 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp) 06:56 07:21 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (by) 07:00 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35
HALA,Hala Square (adj) 07:01 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 07:07 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 07:12 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:52 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42
BARE,Station (by) 09:09 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56
TORRISHOLME,Square (by) 09:14 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23
PRIMROSE,Park Hotel (by) 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp) 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (by) 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35
HALA,Hala Square (adj) 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42
BARE,Station (by) 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56
TORRISHOLME,Square (by) 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23
PRIMROSE,Park Hotel (by) 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp) 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (by) 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
HALA,Hala Square (adj) 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42
BARE,Station (by) 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56
TORRISHOLME,Square (by) 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23
PRIMROSE,Park Hotel (by) 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp) 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (by) 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35
HALA,Hala Square (adj) 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:12 18:42 ---- 19:25 ---- ---- 20:25 ---- ---- 21:25 ---- ----
BARE,Station (by) 18:26 18:56 ---- 19:32 ---- ---- 20:32 ---- ---- 21:32 ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Square (by) 18:31 19:01 ---- 19:36 ---- ---- 20:36 ---- ---- 21:36 ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 18:43 19:13 19:30 19:46 20:10 20:30 20:46 21:10 21:30 21:46 22:10 22:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 18:47 19:17 ---- 19:50 ---- ---- 20:50 ---- ---- 21:50 ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 18:52 19:22 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34
PRIMROSE,Park Hotel (by) 18:56 19:26 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp) 18:59 19:29 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (by) 19:03 19:33 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42
HALA,Hala Square (adj) 19:04 19:34 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:43
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 19:10 19:40 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:49
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 19:14 19:44 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 22:54
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:25 ---- ---- 23:25
BARE,Station (by) 22:32 ---- ---- 23:32
TORRISHOLME,Square (by) 22:36 ---- ---- 23:36
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 22:46 23:10 23:30 23:46
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 22:50 ---- ---- 23:50
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 22:54 23:14 23:34 23:54
PRIMROSE,Park Hotel (by) 22:57 23:17 23:37 23:57
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp) 22:59 23:19 23:39 23:59
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (by) 23:02 23:22 23:42 00:02
HALA,Hala Square (adj) 23:03 23:23 23:43 00:03
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 23:09 23:29 23:49 00:09
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 23:14 23:34 23:54 00:14

Key

  • SCH - Lancaster University only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route