Bus Timetables

100 LANCASTER UNIVERSITY - MORECAMBE via Hala, Bowerham, Torrisholme (outbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) ---- 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
HALA,Hala Square (by) ---- 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp) ---- 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by) ---- 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18) 07:10 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18) ---- 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by) 07:20 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by) 07:26 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:35 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 18:22 19:22 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
HALA,Hala Square (by) 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18) 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18) 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by) 19:09 20:09 21:10 22:10
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by) 19:15 20:15 21:16 22:16
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:24 20:24 21:25 22:25

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route