Bus Timetables

81 LANCASTER - KIRKBY LONSDALE via Caton, Brookhouse, Melling, Tunstall, Nether Burrow (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes Q SD,SCH Q SH,NSCH Q SD,SCH REQ
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:35 07:40 07:40 08:45 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:30 18:40
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s) 07:42 07:47 07:47 08:52 11:22 13:22 16:22 17:37 18:47
CATON,Station Hotel (o/s) 07:48 07:53 07:53 08:58 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:43 18:53
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (opp) 07:51 07:56 07:56 09:01 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:46 18:56
HORNBY,Wenning Stores (by) 08:01 08:06 08:06 09:11 11:41 13:41 16:41 17:56 19:04
HORNBY,Swimming Pool (o/s) 08:02 08:07 08:07 09:12 11:42 13:42 16:42 17:57 19:05
GRESSINGHAM,Village Centre (o/s) 08:08 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ARKHOLME,Village Hall (opp) 08:14 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITTINGTON,Main Street (by) 08:20 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WRAY,Police House (o/s) ---- ---- 08:13 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WENNINGTON,Wennington Station (opp) ---- ---- 08:17 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MELLING,St WilfrIds Church (opp) ---- 08:12 ---- 09:17 11:47 13:47 16:47 18:02 ----
MELLING,Gillison Close (opp) ---- ---- 08:20 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TUNSTALL,Lunesdale Arms (by) ---- 08:15 08:23 09:20 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:05 ----
NETHER BURROW,The Highwayman (opp) ---- 08:18 08:26 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:53 18:08 ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,New Road (on) 08:27 08:24 08:32 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:59 18:14 ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Queen Elizabeth School (o/s) 08:30 08:27 08:35 09:32 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:17 ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) 08:33 08:29 ---- 09:34 12:04 14:04 17:04 18:19 ----

Key

  • Q SD - Runs on QES school days only.
  • SCH - Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth only
  • REQ - Operates on request to Kirkby Lonsdale
  • Q SH - Runs on QES school holidays only.
  • NSCH - Not Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth
  • L SD - Runs on LCC school days only
  • SCH - Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth only
  • L SH - Runs on LCC schools holiday only
  • NSCH - Not Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route