Bus Timetables

80 INGLETON - LANCASTER via Bentham, Wennington, Wray, Brookhouse, Caton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
INGLETON,Community Centre (adj) 06:15 09:00 11:35 13:35
BURTON IN LONSDALE,The Post Office (opp) 06:24 09:09 11:44 13:44
HIGH BENTHAM,The Conservative Club (NW-bound) 06:33 09:18 11:53 13:53
LOW BENTHAM,Greystones (W-bound) 06:36 09:21 11:56 13:56
WENNINGTON,Wennington Station (by) 06:44 09:29 12:04 14:04
WRAY,Proctors Farm (opp) 06:48 09:33 12:08 14:08
HORNBY,Swimming Pool (o/s) 06:54 09:39 12:14 14:14
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (by) 07:02 09:47 12:22 14:22
CATON,Station Hotel (opp) 07:06 09:51 12:26 14:26
HALTON,War Memorial (opp) 07:16 10:01 12:36 14:36
CATON ROAD,Business Park (opp) 07:21 10:06 12:41 14:41
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:28 10:13 12:48 14:48

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route