Bus Timetables

77A PRESTON - MYERSCOUGH via Cadley, Catforth, Inskip, Elswick (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator CCO CCO CCO CCO
Notes $ $ $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand C) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
CADLEY,The Filberts (by) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
COTTAM,Post Office (o/s) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
CATFORTH,School Lane (opp) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
INSKIP,Derby Arms (o/s) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
ELSWICK,Ship Hotel (o/s) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
GREAT ECCLESTON,White Bull (by) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 10:12 12:12 14:12 ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route