Bus Timetables

75 FLEETWOOD - PRESTON via Thornton, Staining, Weeton, Newton, Riversway (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC BLAC
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- 06:30 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand C) ---- 06:35 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
RIVERSWAY,Victoria Mansions (opp) ---- 06:42 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58
RIVERSWAY,Chain Caul Way (adj) ---- 06:46 07:51 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:02
NEWTON-WITH-SCALES,Post Office (o/s) ---- 06:56 08:01 09:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:12
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp) ---- 07:03 08:09 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:20
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp) ---- 07:06 08:12 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:24
WEETON,Eagle and Child (opp) ---- 07:13 08:19 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:31
STAINING,Bibby Drive (by) ---- 07:23 08:30 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:41
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 3) 06:40 07:35 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:53
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 3) ---- 07:40 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:58
THORNTON,Centre (Stop 2) 06:49 07:50 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:03 18:08
CLEVELEYS,Victoria Square (Stop A) 06:57 07:59 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:16
THORNTON,Pheasants Wood West (by) 07:06 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:25
BROADWATER,Cala Gran (opp) 07:11 08:14 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:30
FLEETWOOD,Asda (by) 07:16 08:20 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:32 18:35
FLEETWOOD,Albert Square (by) 07:19 08:23 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:35 18:38
 
Operator BLAC BLAC BLAC
Notes $ $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:48 18:50 19:50
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand C) 17:53 18:55 19:55
RIVERSWAY,Victoria Mansions (opp) 18:01 19:02 20:02
RIVERSWAY,Chain Caul Way (adj) 18:06 19:06 20:06
NEWTON-WITH-SCALES,Post Office (o/s) 18:16 19:15 20:15
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp) 18:23 19:21 20:21
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp) 18:26 19:24 20:24
WEETON,Eagle and Child (opp) 18:33 19:31 20:31
STAINING,Bibby Drive (by) 18:43 19:40 20:40
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 3) 18:54 19:50 20:50
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 3) 18:59 19:55 ----
THORNTON,Centre (Stop 2) 19:08 20:04 ----
CLEVELEYS,Victoria Square (Stop A) 19:16 20:12 ----
THORNTON,Pheasants Wood West (by) 19:25 ---- ----
BROADWATER,Cala Gran (opp) 19:30 ---- ----
FLEETWOOD,Asda (by) 19:35 ---- ----
FLEETWOOD,Albert Square (by) 19:38 ---- ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route