Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 19/07/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

75 FLEETWOOD - PRESTON via Thornton, Singleton, Weeton, Newton, Riversway (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
FLEETWOOD,Asda (by) ---- ---- 07:22 08:22 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:45
FLEETWOOD,Albert Square (by) ---- 06:28 07:28 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:52
BROADWATER,Cala Gran (by) ---- 06:33 07:33 08:36 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:58
THORNTON,Pheasants Wood East (by) ---- 06:37 07:37 08:41 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:56 17:03
CLEVELEYS,Victoria Square (Stop B) ---- 06:47 07:47 08:52 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:07 17:14
THORNTON,Centre (Stop 1) ---- 06:54 07:55 09:00 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:15 17:22
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 4) 06:12 07:03 08:05 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:25 17:32
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 4) ---- 07:07 08:10 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:30 17:37
SINGLETON,Fire Station (by) 06:22 07:17 08:20 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:47
WEETON CAMP,Singleton Road (adj) 06:28 07:23 08:26 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:47 17:53
WEETON,Eagle and Child (opp) 06:33 07:28 08:31 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 17:58
KIRKHAM,Market Square (by) 06:43 07:39 08:42 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:03 18:08
NEWTON-WITH-SCALES,Post Office (o/s) 06:49 07:45 08:49 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:14
RIVERSWAY,Chain Caul Way (opp) 06:54 07:51 08:55 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:14 18:19
RIVERSWAY,Victoria Mansions (by) 06:57 07:55 08:59 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:17 18:22
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 07:02 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:22 18:27
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:08 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:28 18:33
 
Operator PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $
FLEETWOOD,Asda (by) 17:52 18:56
FLEETWOOD,Albert Square (by) 18:00 19:02
BROADWATER,Cala Gran (by) 18:06 19:07
THORNTON,Pheasants Wood East (by) 18:11 19:11
CLEVELEYS,Victoria Square (Stop B) 18:21 19:21
THORNTON,Centre (Stop 1) 18:28 19:28
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 4) 18:37 19:37
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,Booths (Stand 4) 18:41 ----
SINGLETON,Fire Station (by) 18:51 ----
WEETON CAMP,Singleton Road (adj) 18:57 ----
WEETON,Eagle and Child (opp) 19:02 ----
KIRKHAM,Market Square (by) 19:12 ----
NEWTON-WITH-SCALES,Post Office (o/s) 19:18 ----
RIVERSWAY,Chain Caul Way (opp) 19:23 ----
RIVERSWAY,Victoria Mansions (by) 19:26 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 19:31 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 19:37 ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route