Bus Timetables

65 BURNLEY - NELSON via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Higham, Lomeshaye (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:05 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:35
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) 07:15 08:16 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:42 18:45
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) 07:18 08:20 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:45 18:48
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) 07:21 08:24 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:48 18:51
PADIHAM,Oxford Close (opp) 07:28 08:32 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:55 18:57
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 07:33 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00 19:02
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 07:36 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:03 19:05
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (o/s) 07:42 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:09 19:11
FENCE,Village Stores (opp) 07:48 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:15 19:17
LOMESHAYE,Business Village (by) 07:56 09:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:22 19:23
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:06 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:31 19:30

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route