Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 17/02/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

64 BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BTL BTL BTL BTL BTL BTL BTL BTL BTL
Notes $ $,SCH $,NSCH $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:28 07:35 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:20 18:20
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) 06:38 07:45 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:30 18:30
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) 06:41 07:48 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:33 18:33
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) 06:44 07:51 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 17:36 18:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:49 07:56 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:41 18:41
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:50 07:57 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:42 18:42
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 06:53 08:00 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 17:45 18:45
SABDEN,Four Lane Ends (adj) 07:01 08:08 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 17:53 18:53
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:08 08:16 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:00 19:00
BARROW,Business Village (by) 07:15 08:24 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:07 19:07
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:23 08:33 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:15 19:15
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) ---- 08:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • SCH - Clitheroe Grammar School only
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NSCH - Not Clitheroe Grammar School
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route