Bus Timetables

64 BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $,SCH $,NSCH $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:28 07:35 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:20 18:20
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) 06:38 07:45 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:30 18:30
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) 06:41 07:48 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:33 18:33
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) 06:44 07:51 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 17:36 18:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:49 07:56 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:41 18:41
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:50 07:57 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:42 18:42
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 06:53 08:00 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 17:45 18:45
SABDEN,Four Lane Ends (adj) 07:01 08:08 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 17:53 18:53
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:08 08:16 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:00 19:00
BARROW,Business Village (by) 07:15 08:24 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:07 19:07
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:23 08:33 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:15 19:15
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) ---- 08:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NSCH - Not Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route