Bus Timetables

61 PRESTON - BLACKPOOL via Lea, Wesham, Peel Corner, Marton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:10 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2) 05:18 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
LEA,Post Office (opp) 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by) 05:26 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp) 05:33 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp) 05:35 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp) 05:42 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp) 05:49 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp) 05:52 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by) 05:56 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Corporation Street C05 (Stop CO 5) 06:04 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2) 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20
LEA,Post Office (opp) 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by) 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp) 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp) 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp) 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp) 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp) 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by) 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Corporation Street C05 (Stop CO 5) 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:40 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:30
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2) 17:50 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:40
LEA,Post Office (opp) 17:57 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:47
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by) 18:02 18:32 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:52
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp) 18:10 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:59
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp) 18:13 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp) 18:22 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:10
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp) ---- 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:03 ----
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp) ---- 19:04 20:07 21:07 22:07 ----
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by) ---- 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:11 ----
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Corporation Street C05 (Stop CO 5) ---- 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:20 ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route