Bus Timetables

59C RISHTON - ACCRINGTON - BLACKBURN - PRESTON - PRESTON COLLEGE (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY
Notes C,PCOL
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 06:50
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 06:55
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:10
WEST END,Community Centre (by) 07:16
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 07:38
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 07:45
SAMLESBURY,Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 07:51
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:10
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) 08:30

Key

  • C - Service available for College Students ONLY
  • PCOL - Preston College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route