Bus Timetables

59 PRESTON - BLACKBURN via Samlesbury, Mellor Brook, Billinge (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 05:27 06:12 06:33 07:00 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 05:35 06:20 06:41 07:10 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 05:45 06:30 06:55 07:24 07:52 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 05:50 06:35 07:00 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:58 06:43 07:08 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:55
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:00
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:08
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes PC,PCOL
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:25 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:59
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 15:12 15:32 16:02 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:25 18:59 20:09
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 15:26 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:09 20:16
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 15:31 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:43 19:14 20:21
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:39 16:10 16:30 17:00 ---- 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:51 19:22 20:29
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:15 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:30 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:55 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:05 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • NNEWCOL - Not Newman College
  • NC - Operates on Newman College days only
  • NEWCOL - Newman College only
  • PC - Operates on Preston College Days only
  • PCOL - Preston College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route