Bus Timetables

46 PRESTON - LONGRIDGE via Fulwood, Woodplumpton, Goosnargh, Whittingham (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:45 07:52 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20
FULWOOD,Ripon Street (by) 06:51 07:58 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:17 17:22 18:26
CADLEY,The Filberts (by) 06:57 08:06 09:08 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:24 17:29 18:32
WOODPLUMPTON,White Cross Farm (opp) 07:07 08:18 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:35 17:40 18:42
BROUGHTON,Motorway Bridge (by) 07:12 08:25 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:47
GOOSNARGH,Goosnargh Lane (by) 07:19 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:54
CUMERAGH VILLAGE,Whittingham Hospital The Lodge (opp) 07:22 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:57
LONGRIDGE,Civic Hall (by) 07:37 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:10
LONGRIDGE,Caravan Park (by) 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:12
LONGRIDGE,Post Office (opp) 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route