Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

45 PRESTON - BLACKBURN via Fulwood, Royal Preston Hospital, Goosnargh, Whittingham, Salesbury, Wilpshire (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:50
FULWOOD,Ripon Street (by) 06:21 07:21 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:52 17:57
SHAROE GREEN,Booths (opp) 06:29 07:29 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 17:02 18:06
BROUGHTON,Motorway Bridge (by) 06:37 07:37 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:11 18:16
GOOSNARGH,Goosnargh Lane (by) 06:44 07:44 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:19 18:23
CUMERAGH VILLAGE,Whittingham Hospital The Lodge (opp) 06:47 07:47 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:22 18:26
LONGRIDGE,Post Office (o/s) 07:00 08:00 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:36 18:40
RIBCHESTER,Black Bull (opp) 07:07 08:08 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:44 18:48
SALESBURY,Bonny Inn (o/s) 07:14 08:15 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:51 18:54
WILPSHIRE,Mayfair Crescent (by) 07:17 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:54 18:57
BLACKBURN,St Marys College (adj) 07:23 08:27 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 18:01 19:03
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:30 08:37 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:09 19:10
 
Operator PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:55 19:55
FULWOOD,Ripon Street (by) 19:01 20:01
SHAROE GREEN,Booths (opp) 19:09 20:09
BROUGHTON,Motorway Bridge (by) 19:17 20:17
GOOSNARGH,Goosnargh Lane (by) 19:24 20:24
CUMERAGH VILLAGE,Whittingham Hospital The Lodge (opp) 19:27 20:27
LONGRIDGE,Post Office (o/s) 19:40 20:40
RIBCHESTER,Black Bull (opp) 19:47 ----
SALESBURY,Bonny Inn (o/s) 19:54 ----
WILPSHIRE,Mayfair Crescent (by) 19:57 ----
BLACKBURN,St Marys College (adj) 20:03 ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:10 ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route