Bus Timetables

42 LANCASTER - BLACKPOOL via Galgate, Great Eccleston (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes Q Q Q Q Q Q Q Q Q Q Q Q
Variations NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) 05:25 05:25 06:45 06:45 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:33 05:33 07:01 07:01 08:30 08:30 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 05:38 05:38 07:04 07:04 08:33 08:33 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 05:40 05:40 07:09 07:09 08:38 08:38 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 05:47 05:47 07:18 07:18 08:47 08:47 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 05:50 05:50 07:21 07:21 08:50 08:50 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 05:55 05:55 07:27 07:27 08:56 08:56 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 06:02 06:02 07:34 07:34 09:03 09:03 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 06:10 ---- 07:42 ---- 09:11 ---- 10:27 ---- 11:27 ---- 12:27 ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 10:30 ---- 11:30 ---- 12:30 ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 06:10 ---- 07:42 ---- 09:11 ---- 10:27 ---- 11:27 ---- 12:27
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 10:30 ---- 11:30 ---- 12:30
CHURCHTOWN,Horns Inn (o/s) 06:18 06:18 07:51 07:51 09:19 09:19 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38
ST MICHAELS ON WYRE,Grapes Hotel (o/s) 06:22 06:22 07:55 07:55 09:24 09:24 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43
GREAT ECCLESTON,Square (by) 06:26 06:26 08:01 08:01 09:29 09:29 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48
LITTLE SINGLETON,Windy Harbour (opp) 06:30 06:30 08:05 08:05 09:33 09:33 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,St Chads Church (Stand 2) 06:36 06:36 08:19 08:19 09:43 09:43 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02
LAYTON,Layton Square (by) 06:41 06:41 08:32 08:32 09:52 09:52 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Abingdon Street (AB1) 06:47 06:47 08:41 08:41 10:03 10:03 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes Q Q Q Q Q,SCH Q,SCH Q,NSCH Q,NSCH Q Q Q Q
Variations NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh Th
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:55 14:55 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 16:52 16:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 15:00 15:00 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 16:55 16:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:12 15:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 15:14 15:14 15:14 15:14 16:15 16:15 17:02 17:02
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:23 15:23 15:22 15:22 16:26 16:26 17:13 17:13
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:26 15:26 15:25 15:25 16:29 16:29 17:16 17:16
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:30 15:30 15:29 15:29 16:35 16:35 17:22 17:22
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:37 15:37 15:36 15:36 16:42 16:42 17:29 17:29
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 13:27 ---- 14:27 ---- 15:45 ---- 15:44 ---- 16:50 ---- 17:37 ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 13:30 ---- 14:30 ---- ---- ---- 15:45 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 13:27 ---- 14:27 ---- 15:45 ---- 15:44 ---- 16:50 ---- 17:37
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 13:30 ---- 14:30 ---- ---- ---- 15:45 ---- ---- ---- ----
CHURCHTOWN,Horns Inn (o/s) 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:54 16:58 16:58 17:45 17:45
ST MICHAELS ON WYRE,Grapes Hotel (o/s) 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:58 17:03 17:03 17:50 17:50
GREAT ECCLESTON,Square (by) 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 16:04 16:04 16:04 16:04 17:08 17:08 17:55 17:55
LITTLE SINGLETON,Windy Harbour (opp) 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 16:08 16:08 16:08 16:08 17:12 17:12 17:59 17:59
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,St Chads Church (Stand 2) 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:22 16:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:09 18:09
LAYTON,Layton Square (by) 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:33 16:33 16:33 16:33 17:31 17:31 18:18 18:18
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Abingdon Street (AB1) 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:41 16:41 16:41 16:41 17:42 17:42 18:29 18:29
 
Operator SCMB
Notes
Variations
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) 17:42
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 17:45
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 17:50
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 17:59
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 18:02
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 18:08
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 18:15
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 18:23
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ----
CHURCHTOWN,Horns Inn (o/s) 18:31
ST MICHAELS ON WYRE,Grapes Hotel (o/s) 18:36
GREAT ECCLESTON,Square (by) 18:41
LITTLE SINGLETON,Windy Harbour (opp) 18:45
POULTON-LE-FYLDE,St Chads Church (Stand 2) 18:55
LAYTON,Layton Square (by) 19:04
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Abingdon Street (AB1) 19:15

Key

  • Q - On Market days (Thursdays) operates via Windsor Road and Moss Lane in Garstang
  • SCH - Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs only
  • Q - On Market days (Thursdays) operates via Windsor Road and Moss Lane in Garstang
  • NSCH - Not Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs
  • Q - On Market days (Thursdays) operates via Windsor Road and Moss Lane in Garstang
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route