Bus Timetables

41 LANCASTER - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
Notes
Variations Th NTh NTh Th NTh Th Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 07:25 ---- ---- 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 07:27 ---- ---- 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 07:37 07:37 ---- ---- 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:47 07:47 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 07:52 07:52 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 07:55 07:55 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 08:03 08:03 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 08:06 08:06 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 08:11 08:11 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 08:19 08:19 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) 08:27 08:27 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ---- 08:29 09:39 ---- 10:39 ---- ---- 11:39 ---- 12:39 ---- 13:39
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 08:29 ---- ---- 09:39 ---- 10:39 11:39 ---- 12:39 ---- 13:39 ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 08:36 08:36 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 08:41 08:41 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 08:48 08:48 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 09:00 09:00 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 09:15 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
 
Operator STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
Notes
Variations NTh Th Th NTh NTh Th NTh Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:51 16:51
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:53 16:53
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 17:03 17:03
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 17:15 17:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:20 17:20
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:06 16:06 17:26 17:26
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:35 17:35
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:20 16:20 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:23 16:23 ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:40 17:40
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:35 16:35 17:48 17:48
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:42 16:42 17:56 17:56
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 14:39 ---- ---- 15:39 16:44 ---- 17:58 ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 14:39 15:39 ---- ---- 16:44 ---- 17:58
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:51 16:51 18:07 18:07
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:56 16:56 18:12 18:12
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 17:03 17:03 18:19 18:19
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 17:10 18:26 18:26
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:25 17:25 18:40 18:40

Key

  • NSCH - Not Garstang High School
  • SCH - Garstang High School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route