Bus Timetables

40A MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB
Notes PC,PCOL PC,PCOL
Variations NTh Th
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20 07:20
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 07:25 07:25
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 07:28 07:28
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 07:34 07:34
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 07:39 07:39
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 07:47 07:47
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 07:53 07:53
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 07:55 ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 07:55
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 08:01 08:01
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 08:06 08:06
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 08:13 08:13
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 08:23 08:23
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) 08:30 08:30

Key

  • PC - Operates on Preston College Days only
  • PCOL - Preston College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route