Bus Timetables

40 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
Variations Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh NTh Th Th NTh Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:30 05:30 06:00 06:00 06:20 06:20 06:40 06:40 ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 05:32 05:32 06:02 06:02 06:22 06:22 06:42 06:42 ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 05:40 05:40 06:10 06:10 06:30 06:30 06:50 06:50 ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:47 05:47 06:17 06:17 06:37 06:37 06:57 06:57 07:17 07:17 07:50 08:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 05:50 05:50 06:20 06:20 06:40 06:40 07:00 07:00 07:22 07:22 07:55 08:35
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 05:53 05:53 06:23 06:23 06:43 06:43 07:03 07:03 07:25 07:25 07:58 08:38
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 05:59 05:59 06:29 06:29 06:48 06:48 07:11 07:11 ---- ---- 08:04 08:48
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:33 07:33 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:36 07:36 ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 06:03 06:03 06:33 06:33 06:52 06:52 07:15 07:15 07:41 07:41 08:07 08:53
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 06:11 06:11 06:41 06:41 07:00 07:00 07:23 07:23 07:49 07:49 08:15 09:00
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 09:07
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 06:17 06:17 06:47 06:47 07:07 07:07 07:30 07:30 07:57 07:57 08:22 ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ---- 06:19 ---- 06:49 ---- 07:09 07:32 ---- ---- 07:59 ---- ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 06:19 ---- 06:49 ---- 07:09 ---- ---- 07:32 07:59 ---- 08:24 09:09
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:29 ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 06:21 06:24 06:54 06:54 07:16 07:16 07:39 07:39 08:06 08:06 ---- 09:16
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 06:28 06:28 06:58 06:58 07:21 07:21 07:45 07:45 08:11 08:11 ---- 09:21
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 06:35 06:35 07:04 07:04 07:27 07:27 07:50 07:50 08:18 08:18 ---- 09:28
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 06:39 06:39 07:09 07:09 07:33 07:33 07:57 07:57 08:28 08:28 ---- 09:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:49 06:49 07:19 07:19 07:48 07:48 08:12 08:12 08:42 08:42 ---- 09:50
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations NTh NTh Th Th NTh Th NTh NTh Th NTh Th Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ---- ---- 10:07 11:07 ---- 12:07 ---- ---- 13:07 ---- 14:07 15:07
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 09:07 10:07 ---- ---- 11:07 ---- 12:07 13:07 ---- 14:07 ---- ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 09:09 10:09 ---- ---- 11:09 ---- 12:09 13:09 ---- 14:09 ---- ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- ---- 10:09 11:09 ---- 12:09 ---- ---- 13:09 ---- 14:09 15:09
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
Variations NTh Th NTh Th NTh
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:10 ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:12 ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:22 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 14:30 ---- 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:00
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 14:35 ---- 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:35 21:05 22:05
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- 15:10 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 14:38 15:13 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:38 21:08 22:08
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 14:48 15:18 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 ---- 18:27 ---- 19:43 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:00 ---- 18:45 ---- 21:15 22:15
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:03 ---- 18:49 ---- 21:19 22:19
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 14:53 15:23 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 18:07 18:31 18:53 19:46 21:23 22:23
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 15:00 15:31 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:53 21:30 22:30
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ---- ---- 16:12 ---- 17:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 15:07 15:37 ---- 16:12 ---- 17:12 18:21 18:39 19:06 19:58 21:35 22:35
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 15:09 ---- ---- 16:14 ---- 17:14 18:23 18:41 19:08 20:00 21:37 22:37
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 15:39 16:14 ---- 17:14 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 15:16 15:45 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:29 18:47 19:13 20:05 21:42 22:42
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 15:21 ---- 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:34 ---- 19:17 20:09 21:46 22:46
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 15:28 ---- 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:43 ---- 19:24 20:15 21:53 22:53
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 15:35 ---- 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:47 ---- 19:28 20:19 21:57 22:57
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:50 ---- 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:59 ---- 19:40 20:29 22:07 23:07
 
Operator SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 23:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 23:20
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 23:23
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 23:30
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 23:34
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 23:38
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 23:45
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ----
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 23:50
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 23:52
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ----
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 23:57
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) ----
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) ----
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ----

Key

  • SCH - Garstang Academy only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route