Bus Timetables

15 ACCRINGTON - CLITHEROE via Clayton Le Moors (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes SCH SCH SCH SCH
Variations F NF
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:05 07:30 13:33 14:15
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sydney Street (by) 06:08 07:35 13:38 14:20
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 06:11 07:38 13:41 14:23
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 06:14 07:47 13:50 14:32
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 06:21 07:57 14:00 14:42
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Sainsburys (opp) 06:27 08:07 14:10 14:52
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 06:29 08:09 14:12 14:54
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) ---- 08:12 ---- ----

Key

  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route