Bus Timetables

1A LANCASTER UNIVERSITY - HEYSHAM via Greaves, Torrisholme (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes UTH,SCH UT,SCH UT,SCH
Variations NM NM M
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- 00:01 00:05 06:25 ---- ---- ---- 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- 00:07 00:10 06:30 ---- ---- ---- 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 00:12 00:17 06:38 ---- ---- ---- 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 00:19 00:15 00:20 06:44 07:22 07:55 08:19 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- 00:19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 00:26 00:26 ---- ---- 07:31 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 00:32 00:32 ---- ---- 07:39 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 00:38 00:38 ---- ---- 07:47 08:24 08:48 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32
HEYSHAM,Oxcliffe Road (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:50 08:27 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:54 08:31 08:55 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:01 08:38 09:02 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32
HEYSHAM,Oxcliffe Road (by) 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
HEYSHAM,Oxcliffe Road (by) 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH SCH SCH NSCH SCH SCH SCH NSCH
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 ---- 19:08 19:20 19:40 ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:05 ---- 19:15 19:27 19:47 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:10 ---- 19:20 19:32 19:52 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:13 19:39 19:23 19:35 19:55 19:59
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 18:23 ---- 18:43 ---- 19:03 ---- 19:17 ---- ---- 19:39 19:59 ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 18:36 ---- 18:56 ---- 19:16 ---- 19:24 19:46 ---- 19:46 20:06 20:06
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 18:44 ---- 19:04 ---- 19:24 ---- 19:30 19:52 ---- 19:52 20:12 20:12
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 18:52 ---- 19:12 ---- 19:32 ---- 19:36 19:58 ---- 19:58 20:18 20:18
HEYSHAM,Oxcliffe Road (by) 18:55 ---- 19:15 ---- 19:35 ---- 19:39 20:01 ---- 20:01 20:21 20:21
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 18:59 ---- 19:19 ---- 19:39 ---- 19:42 20:04 ---- 20:04 20:24 20:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 19:06 ---- 19:26 ---- 19:46 ---- 19:49 20:11 ---- 20:11 20:31 20:31
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH NSCH NSCH SCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 20:00 ---- ---- 20:20 20:40 ---- 21:00 ---- ---- 21:20 ---- 21:40
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 20:07 ---- ---- 20:27 20:47 ---- 21:07 ---- ---- 21:27 ---- 21:47
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 20:12 ---- ---- 20:32 20:52 ---- 21:12 ---- ---- 21:32 ---- 21:52
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 20:15 20:19 20:39 20:35 20:55 20:59 21:15 21:19 21:39 21:35 21:59 21:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 20:19 ---- ---- 20:39 20:59 ---- 21:19 ---- ---- 21:39 ---- 21:59
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 20:26 20:26 20:46 20:46 21:06 21:06 21:26 21:26 21:46 21:46 22:06 22:06
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 20:32 20:32 20:52 20:52 21:12 21:12 21:32 21:32 21:52 21:52 22:12 22:12
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 20:38 20:38 20:58 20:58 21:18 21:18 21:38 21:38 21:58 21:58 22:18 22:18
HEYSHAM,Oxcliffe Road (by) 20:41 20:41 21:01 21:01 21:21 21:21 21:41 21:41 22:01 22:01 22:21 22:21
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 20:44 20:44 21:04 21:04 21:24 21:24 21:44 21:44 22:04 22:04 22:24 22:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 20:51 20:51 21:11 21:11 21:31 21:31 21:51 21:51 22:11 22:11 22:31 22:31
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH NSCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 22:00 ---- ---- 22:20 ---- 22:40 23:00 ---- 23:20 ---- 23:40 ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 22:07 ---- ---- 22:27 ---- 22:47 23:07 ---- 23:27 ---- 23:47 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 22:12 ---- ---- 22:32 ---- 22:52 23:12 ---- 23:32 ---- 23:52 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 22:15 22:19 22:39 22:35 22:59 22:55 23:15 23:19 23:35 23:39 23:55 23:59
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 22:19 ---- ---- 22:39 ---- 22:59 23:19 ---- 23:39 ---- 23:59 ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 22:26 22:26 22:46 22:46 23:06 23:06 23:26 23:26 23:46 23:46 00:06 00:06
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 22:32 22:32 22:52 22:52 23:12 23:12 23:32 23:32 23:52 23:52 00:12 00:12
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 22:38 22:38 22:58 22:58 23:18 23:18 23:38 23:38 23:58 23:58 00:18 00:18
HEYSHAM,Oxcliffe Road (by) 22:41 22:41 23:01 23:01 23:21 23:21 23:41 23:41 00:01 00:01 00:21 00:21
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 22:44 22:44 23:04 23:04 23:24 23:24 23:44 23:44 00:04 00:04 00:24 00:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 22:51 22:51 23:11 23:11 23:31 23:31 23:51 23:51 00:11 00:11 00:31 00:31

Key

  • NSCH - Not Lancaster University
  • SCH - Lancaster University only
  • UTH - University Holidays
  • SCH - Lancaster University only
  • UT - University Term time
  • SCH - Lancaster University only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route