Bus Timetables

1 LANCASTER UNIVERSITY - HEYSHAM via Greaves, Torrisholme (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH SCH NSCH SCH SCH
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:28 ---- 08:48 09:08
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:33 ---- 08:53 09:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:42 ---- 09:02 09:22
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- ---- ---- 06:37 06:52 07:43 08:09 08:33 08:48 09:13 09:08 09:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:53 ---- 09:13 09:33
SKERTON,Our Ladys RCHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:45 07:01 07:52 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:26 09:46
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- 06:51 07:09 08:00 08:30 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:34 09:54
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) ---- ---- ---- 06:59 07:17 08:08 08:38 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:42 10:02
SANDYLANDS,Hawksworth Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- 07:02 07:20 08:11 08:41 09:05 09:25 09:45 09:45 10:05
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 06:26 06:51 07:04 ---- 07:24 08:15 08:45 09:09 09:29 09:49 09:49 10:09
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 06:32 06:57 07:10 07:13 07:31 08:22 08:52 09:16 09:36 09:56 09:56 10:16
HEYSHAM,Power Station (by) ---- ---- ---- 07:23 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- 07:33 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH NSCH SCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- 09:28 09:48 ---- 10:08 ---- 10:28 ---- 10:48 ---- 11:08
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- ---- 09:33 09:53 ---- 10:13 ---- 10:33 ---- 10:53 ---- 11:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- ---- 09:42 10:02 ---- 10:22 ---- 10:42 ---- 11:02 ---- 11:22
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 09:33 09:53 09:48 10:08 10:13 10:28 10:33 10:48 10:53 11:08 11:13 11:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- ---- 09:53 10:13 ---- 10:33 ---- 10:53 ---- 11:13 ---- 11:33
SKERTON,Our Ladys RCHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 09:46 10:06 10:06 10:26 10:26 10:46 10:46 11:06 11:06 11:26 11:26 11:46
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 09:54 10:14 10:14 10:34 10:34 10:54 10:54 11:14 11:14 11:34 11:34 11:54
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 10:02 10:22 10:22 10:42 10:42 11:02 11:02 11:22 11:22 11:42 11:42 12:02
SANDYLANDS,Hawksworth Avenue (opp) 10:05 10:25 10:25 10:45 10:45 11:05 11:05 11:25 11:25 11:45 11:45 12:05
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 10:09 10:29 10:29 10:49 10:49 11:09 11:09 11:29 11:29 11:49 11:49 12:09
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 10:16 10:36 10:36 10:56 10:56 11:16 11:16 11:36 11:36 11:56 11:56 12:16
HEYSHAM,Power Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH SCH NSCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH SCH NSCH SCH
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- 11:28 ---- ---- 11:48 ---- 12:08 ---- 12:28 12:48 ---- 13:08
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- 11:33 ---- ---- 11:53 ---- 12:13 ---- 12:33 12:53 ---- 13:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 11:42 ---- ---- 12:02 ---- 12:22 ---- 12:42 13:02 ---- 13:22
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 11:33 11:48 11:53 12:13 12:08 12:33 12:28 12:53 12:48 13:08 13:13 13:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- 11:53 ---- ---- 12:13 ---- 12:33 ---- 12:53 13:13 ---- 13:33
SKERTON,Our Ladys RCHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 11:46 12:06 12:06 12:26 12:26 12:46 12:46 13:06 13:06 13:26 13:26 13:46
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 11:54 12:14 12:14 12:34 12:34 12:54 12:54 13:14 13:14 13:34 13:34 13:54
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 12:02 12:22 12:22 12:42 12:42 13:02 13:02 13:22 13:22 13:42 13:42 14:02
SANDYLANDS,Hawksworth Avenue (opp) 12:05 12:25 12:25 12:45 12:45 13:05 13:05 13:25 13:25 13:45 13:45 14:05
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 12:09 12:29 12:29 12:49 12:49 13:09 13:09 13:29 13:29 13:49 13:49 14:09
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 12:16 12:36 12:36 12:56 12:56 13:16 13:16 13:36 13:36 13:56 13:56 14:16
HEYSHAM,Power Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH NSCH SCH SCH SCH NSCH
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- 13:28 ---- 13:48 ---- 14:08 ---- ---- 14:28 ---- 14:48 ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- 13:33 ---- 13:53 ---- 14:13 ---- ---- 14:33 ---- 14:53 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 13:42 ---- 14:02 ---- 14:22 ---- ---- 14:42 ---- 15:02 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 13:33 13:48 13:53 14:08 14:13 14:28 14:33 14:53 14:48 ---- 15:08 15:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- 13:53 ---- 14:13 ---- 14:33 ---- ---- 14:53 ---- 15:13 ----
SKERTON,Our Ladys RCHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:10 ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 13:46 14:06 14:06 14:26 14:26 14:46 14:46 15:06 15:06 15:21 15:26 15:26
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 13:54 14:14 14:14 14:34 14:34 14:54 14:54 15:14 15:14 15:29 15:34 15:34
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 14:02 14:22 14:22 14:42 14:42 15:02 15:02 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:42 15:42
SANDYLANDS,Hawksworth Avenue (opp) 14:05 14:25 14:25 14:45 14:45 15:05 15:05 15:25 15:25 15:40 15:45 15:45
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 14:09 14:29 14:29 14:49 14:49 15:09 15:09 15:29 15:29 ---- 15:49 15:49
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 14:16 14:36 14:36 14:56 14:56 15:16 15:16 15:36 15:36 15:51 15:56 15:56
HEYSHAM,Power Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:00 ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH NSCH NSCH SCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH NSCH SCH SCH NSCH
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 15:08 ---- ---- 15:28 15:48 ---- 16:08 ---- ---- 16:28 16:48 ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 15:13 ---- ---- 15:33 15:53 ---- 16:13 ---- ---- 16:33 16:53 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 15:22 ---- ---- 15:42 16:02 ---- 16:22 ---- ---- 16:42 17:02 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 15:28 15:33 15:53 15:48 16:08 16:13 16:28 16:33 16:53 16:48 17:08 17:13
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 15:33 ---- ---- 15:53 16:13 ---- 16:33 ---- ---- 16:53 17:13 ----
SKERTON,Our Ladys RCHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 15:46 15:46 16:06 16:06 16:26 16:26 16:46 16:46 17:06 17:06 17:26 17:26
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 15:54 15:54 16:14 16:14 16:34 16:34 16:54 16:54 17:14 17:14 17:34 17:34
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 16:02 16:02 16:22 16:22 16:42 16:42 17:02 17:02 17:22 17:22 17:42 17:42
SANDYLANDS,Hawksworth Avenue (opp) 16:05 16:05 16:25 16:25 16:45 16:45 17:05 17:05 17:25 17:25 17:45 17:45
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 16:09 16:09 16:29 ---- 16:49 16:49 17:09 17:09 17:29 17:29 17:49 17:49
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 16:16 16:16 16:36 16:36 16:56 16:56 17:16 17:16 17:36 17:36 17:56 17:56
HEYSHAM,Power Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- 16:45 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH SCH NSCH SCH NSCH SCH
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- 17:08 ---- 17:28 ---- 17:48
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- 17:13 ---- 17:33 ---- 17:53
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 17:22 ---- 17:42 ---- 18:02
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) 17:33 17:28 17:53 17:48 18:13 18:08
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 17) ---- 17:33 ---- 17:53 ---- 18:13
SKERTON,Our Ladys RCHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TORRISHOLME,Michealson Avenue (by) 17:46 17:46 18:06 18:06 18:26 18:26
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop B) 17:54 17:54 18:14 18:14 18:34 18:34
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 4) 18:02 18:02 18:22 18:22 18:42 18:42
SANDYLANDS,Hawksworth Avenue (opp) 18:05 18:05 18:25 18:25 18:45 18:45
HEYSHAM,Eagle Close (opp) 18:09 18:09 18:29 18:29 18:49 18:49
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 18:16 18:16 18:36 18:36 18:56 18:56
HEYSHAM,Power Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • SCH - Lancaster University only
  • NSCH - Not Lancaster University
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route