Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

M5

BARNOLDSWICK - BURNLEY via Earby, Colne, Nelson (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: NF - Not Friday, F - Friday

OperatorBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)------------06:00----06:40--------07:10--------07:40
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------------------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)------------06:11----06:51--------07:22--------07:52
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)------------06:16----06:56--------07:27--------07:57
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)04:5705:2705:5706:2406:5707:0607:1507:3007:3807:5708:0508:08
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)------------06:27----07:07--------07:42--------08:12
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)05:0205:3206:0206:3207:0207:1207:2107:3607:5008:0508:1308:20
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)05:0805:3806:0806:3807:0907:1907:2807:4307:5908:1508:2308:30
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)05:1005:4006:1006:4007:1107:2107:3007:4508:0108:1708:2508:32
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp)05:1805:4806:1806:4807:2207:3207:4207:5708:1308:2908:3708:44
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)05:2505:5506:2506:5507:3207:4307:5308:0808:2408:4008:4808:55

OperatorBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)----08:13--------08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------------------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)----08:25--------09:02----09:32----10:02----10:32----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)----08:30--------09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)08:2708:4109:0209:1209:1709:3509:4710:0510:1710:3510:4711:05
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)----08:45--------09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)08:3508:5309:1009:1809:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:11
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)08:4509:0309:1809:2509:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)08:4709:0509:2009:2709:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:20
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp)08:5909:1709:3209:3909:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)09:1009:2809:4309:5009:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:43

OperatorBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------------------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)11:02----11:32----12:02----12:32----13:02----13:32----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----13:07----13:37----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)11:1711:3511:4712:0512:1712:3512:4713:0513:1713:3513:4714:05
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)11:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:11
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)11:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)11:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:20
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp)11:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)11:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:43

OperatorBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)13:50----14:20----14:50----15:20----15:50----16:20----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------------------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)14:02----14:32----15:02----15:32----16:02----16:32----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)14:07----14:37----15:07----15:37----16:07----16:37----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)14:1714:3514:4715:0515:1715:3415:4716:0416:1716:3416:4717:07
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)14:20----14:50----15:19----15:49----16:19----16:50----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)14:2614:4114:5615:1215:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5717:14
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)14:3314:4815:0315:2015:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0717:24
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)14:3514:5015:0515:2215:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0917:26
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp)14:4715:0215:1715:3415:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2217:39
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)14:5815:1315:2815:4516:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3317:50

OperatorBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTRBPTR
Notes
VariationsNFFF
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)16:52----17:2717:5718:4019:12--------20:1220:09----22:07
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------20:12--------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)17:04----17:3918:0918:5119:23--------20:2320:23----22:18
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)17:09----17:4418:1418:5619:28--------20:2820:28----22:23
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)17:1917:3017:5418:2419:0419:3620:0720:2220:3620:3622:1222:31
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)17:22----17:5718:2719:0719:37--------20:3720:37----22:32
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)17:2917:3718:0418:3219:1219:4220:1220:2720:4220:4222:1722:37
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)17:3917:4718:1118:3919:1819:4820:1820:3320:4820:4822:2322:43
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)17:4117:4918:1318:4119:2019:5020:2020:3520:5020:5022:2522:45
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp)17:5418:0218:2318:4919:2819:5820:2820:4320:5820:5822:3322:53
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)18:0518:1318:3318:5919:3820:0820:3820:5321:0821:0822:4323:03

OperatorBPTRBPTR
Notes
VariationsNF
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)22:0423:29
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)22:07----
EARBY,Bus Station (by)22:1823:39
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)22:2323:43
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)22:3123:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)22:3223:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)22:3723:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)22:4300:02
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)22:45----
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp)22:5300:09
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)----00:10
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)23:03----

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route